1
Tournaments / Re: Futurama 2023 Week 2
« on: January 11, 2024, 04:30:24 PM »
Godlike
Goddess (Final Fantasy VI) vs Eiriko 'Elly' Kirishima (Persona) - Quasar is a weird ability that probably isn't really "magic" in the sense that I'd see it blocked by Persona 1's antimagic.
Chris Lightfellow (Suikoden III) vs Aeterna (I am Setsuna)
Belial (Wild ARMs 4) vs Polaris (Shin Megami Tensei Devil Survivor 2)
Ryu (Breath of Fire IV) vs Simeon (Octopath Traveler)
Heavy
Shadow (Final Fantasy VI) vs Cthulhu (Cthulhu Saves Christmas)
Petra Macneary (Fire Emblem Three Houses) vs Lei Kugo (Live a Live)
Odie (Soul Nomad & The World Eaters) vs Byakuren Hijiri (Labyrinth of Touhou)
Rofel Wodring (Final Fantasy Tactics) vs Anna Pascal (Triangle Strategy)
Middle
Dedue Molinaro (Fire Emblem Three Houses) vs Baba Yaga (Cthulhu Saves Christmas)
Axl (Mega Man X Command Mission) vs Kyrie (Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark)
Therion (Octopath Traveler) vs Ba'Thraz (Chained Echoes)
Yulie Ahtreide (Wild ARMs 4) vs Tiki (Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem)
Light
Mediator (Final Fantasy Tactics) vs Ribombee (Pokémon Sun/Moon)
Heather (Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn) vs Benedict Pascal (Triangle Strategy) - Benedict would've been great in the Dungeon!
Vitali (Soul Nomad & The World Eaters) vs Frederica Aesfrost (Triangle Strategy)
Big Joe (Xenogears) vs Zelkov (Fire Emblem Engage)
Goddess (Final Fantasy VI) vs Eiriko 'Elly' Kirishima (Persona) - Quasar is a weird ability that probably isn't really "magic" in the sense that I'd see it blocked by Persona 1's antimagic.
Chris Lightfellow (Suikoden III) vs Aeterna (I am Setsuna)
Belial (Wild ARMs 4) vs Polaris (Shin Megami Tensei Devil Survivor 2)
Ryu (Breath of Fire IV) vs Simeon (Octopath Traveler)
Heavy
Shadow (Final Fantasy VI) vs Cthulhu (Cthulhu Saves Christmas)
Petra Macneary (Fire Emblem Three Houses) vs Lei Kugo (Live a Live)
Odie (Soul Nomad & The World Eaters) vs Byakuren Hijiri (Labyrinth of Touhou)
Rofel Wodring (Final Fantasy Tactics) vs Anna Pascal (Triangle Strategy)
Middle
Dedue Molinaro (Fire Emblem Three Houses) vs Baba Yaga (Cthulhu Saves Christmas)
Axl (Mega Man X Command Mission) vs Kyrie (Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark)
Therion (Octopath Traveler) vs Ba'Thraz (Chained Echoes)
Yulie Ahtreide (Wild ARMs 4) vs Tiki (Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem)
Light
Mediator (Final Fantasy Tactics) vs Ribombee (Pokémon Sun/Moon)
Heather (Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn) vs Benedict Pascal (Triangle Strategy) - Benedict would've been great in the Dungeon!
Vitali (Soul Nomad & The World Eaters) vs Frederica Aesfrost (Triangle Strategy)
Big Joe (Xenogears) vs Zelkov (Fire Emblem Engage)